Organizing Committee

Organizing Committee
General Chair
Young Im Cho (Gachon University, Korea)
Jee Hyong Lee (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Vice General chair
Jee Hyong Lee (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Founding Chairs
Kaoru Hirota (JSPS Beijing Office, China)
Kwang Hyung Lee (KAIST, Korea)
Takanori Shibata (AIST, Japan)
Advisory Committee
Makoto Fukumoto (Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan)
Nobuyuki Nishiuchi (Tokyo Metropolitan Univerysity, Japan)
Khalid Saeed (Bialystok University of Technology, Poland)
Kanta Tachibana (Kogakuin University, Japan)
Youngchul Bae (Chonnam National University, Korea)
Byung Jae Choi (Daegu University, Korea)
Myung Geun Chun (Chungbuk National Univiversity, Korea)
Jong Kue Do (HANSCOM Info & Comm, Korea)
Toshio Fukuda (Nagoya University, Japan)
Przemyslaw Grzegorzewski (Warsaw University of Technology/Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
Sung Joon Han (Hankyung National University, Korea)
Tetsuo Hattori (Kagawa University, Japan)
Seung Gook Hwang (Kyungnam University, Korea)
Dae Hyun Jang (Daishin Information & Communications Co., Korea)
Hong Tae Jeon (Chung Ang University, Korea)
Young Hoon Joo (Kunsan National University, Korea)
Geun Taek Kang (Pukyong National University, Korea)
Sungshin Kim (Pusan National University Korea)
Yi Gon Kim (Chonnam National University, Korea)
Yong Soo Kim (Daejeon University, Korea)
Hanseok Ko (Korea University, Korea)
Laszlo Koczy (SzechenyiIstvan University and Budapest University of Technology, Hungary)
Seok Jong Lee (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
Yun Jae Lee (SK Telecom, Korea)
Tomomasa Nagashima (Waseda University, Japan)
Vilem Novak (University of Ostrava, Czech Republic)
Takehisa Onisawa (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
Gyei Kark Park (Mokpo National Maritime University, Korea)
Witold Pedrycz (University of Alberta, Canada)
Irina Perfilieva (University of Ostrava, Czech Republic)
In Ho Ra (Kunsan National University, Korea)
Dan Ralescu (University of Cincinnati, USA)
Sang Yong Rhee (Kyungnam University, Korea)
Young Jae Ryoo (Mokpo National University, Korea)
Morteza Saberi (University of Technology Sydney, Australia)
Hisao Shiizuka (Shiizuka Kansei Engineering Laboratory, Japan)
Yoshio Shimizu (Shinshu University, Japan)
Kwee Bo Sim (Chung Ang University, Korea)
Martin Stepnicka (University of Ostrava, Czech Republic)
Donggwon Sung (All for Land, Korea)
Ryszard Tadeusiewicz (AGH University of Science and Technology in Krak처w, Poland)
Takeshi Yamakawa (Fuzzy Logic System Institute, Japan)
Takahiro Yamanoi (Hokkai Gakuen University, Japan)
Advisory Industry Committee
Jee Hyong Lee (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Han Il Cho (Able IT Co., Ltd, Korea)
Sungbum Cho (Alibaba Cloud, Korea)
Unho Choi (Huawaei, Korea)
Yong Eub Kim (Korea Social Golfer셲 Association, Korea)
In Yong Lee (Autoinno Tech Co.,Ltd, Korea)
Kyu Hyung Lee (Hanshin Industry, Korea)
Sung Chul Yu (LG Hitachi Ltd, Korea)
Organizing Chair
Frank Chung Hoon Rhee (Hanyang University, Korea)
– Committee
Seung Hoe Choi (Korea Aerospace University, Korea)
Dae Min Kim (Dongseo University, Korea)
Hyun Sik Kim (Tongmyong University, Korea)
Soo Chan Kim (Hankyong National University, Korea)
Sung Ho Kim (Kunsan National University, Korea)
Jong Wan Kim (Division of Computer & Information Technology, Korea)
Jong Wook Kim (Dong A University, Korea)
Yong Hyuk Kim (Kwangwoon University, Korea)
Hyuek Jae Lee (Kyungnam University, Korea)
Sang Wan Lee (KAIST, Korea)
Jin Han Park (Pukyong National University, Korea)
Young Sun Sohn (Tongmyung University, Korea)
Jeong Mun Sung (SK Broadband, Korea)
Nam Hyun Yoo (Kyungnam National University, Korea)
Program Chair
Jin Woo Jung (Dongguk University, Korea)
– Committee
Tae Chon Ahn (Wonkwang University, Korea)
Seung Mook Baek (National University, Korea)
Seongwon Cho (Hongik University, Korea)
Yong Hyun Cho (Catholic University of Daegu, Korea)
You SIk Hong (Sang JI University, Korea)
Junichi Imai (Chiba Institute of Technology, Japan)
Jongmyeon Jeong (Mokpo National Maritime University, Korea)
Jin Yul Kim (University of Suwon, Korea)
Suhwan Kim (Korea National Defense University, Korea)
Keon Myung Lee (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
Kazushi Okamoto (The University of Electro Communications, Japan)
Bong Seok Park (Kongju National University, Korea)
Suhyun Park (Dongseo University, Korea)
Jung Seul (Chungnam National University, Korea)
Choonsung Shin (KETI, Korea)
Yunsik Son (Dongguk University, Korea)
Bo Hyeun Wang (Kangnung Wonju National University, Korea)
Daishi Watabe (Saitama Institute of Technology, Japan)
Local Arrangement Chair
Kwang Il Kim (Jeju University, Korea)
– Committee
Choon Ki Ahn (Korea University, Korea)
Sung Bae Cho (Yonsei University, Korea)
Shinji Fukuda (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan)
Namkyun Im (Mokpo National Maritime University, Korea)
Duck Young Jeong (ICT Industry Promotion Division, Korea)
Hyundoo Jeong (Chosun University, Korea)
Jung Sik Jeong (Mokpo National Maritime University, Korea)
Ik Soo Jin (Kyungnam University, Korea)
Bong Han Kim ( Cheongju University, Korea)
Kwang Baek Kim (Silla University, Korea)
Seong Gon Kong (Sejong University, Korea)
Geun Bum Koo (Kongju National University, Korea)
Young Mo Koo (Yeonsung University, Korea)
Saerom Lee (National Institute of Technology, Matsue College, Japan)
Sang Yong Lee (Kongju National University, Korea)
Sung Kwun Oh (University of Suwon, Korea)
Hyun Jun Park (Cheongju University, Korea)
Shon Young Woo (Kimpo University, Korea)
Finance Chair
Zong Woo Geem (Gachon University, Korea)
– Committee
Yoshiko Hanada (Kansai University, Japan)
Sunghae Jun (Cheongju University, Korea)
Sanggil Kang (Inha University, Korea)
Chang Suk Kim (Kongju National University, Korea)
Jung Sook Kim (Kimpo University, Korea)
Takenori Obo (Tokyo Polytechnic University, Japan)
Sangsung Park (Cheongju University, Korea)
Hangsik Shin (Chonnam National University, Korea)
Byoung Tak Zhang (Seoul National University, Korea)
Industry Chair
Soo Yong Lee (Yonsei University, Korea)
– Committee
Myung Mook Han (Gachon University, Korea)
Teruhisa Hochin (Kyoto Institute of Technology, Japan)
Taeho Hong (Mokpo National Maritime University, Korea)
Taeseok Jin (Dongseo University, Korea)
Eunae Kim (Chosun University, Korea)
Ho Joong Kim (Chosun University, Korea)
Juhwan Kim (KISTA, Korea)
Kyoung Jae Kim (Dongguk University, Korea)
Seong Jun Kim (Gangneung Wonju National University, Korea)
Tae Sung Kim (Kumoh National Institute of Technology)
Seong Woo Kwak (Keimyung University, Korea)
Kwangil Lee (Korea Maritime and Ocean University, Korea)
Youngho Lee (Mokpo National University, Korea)
Seungjoon Yi (Pusan National University, Korea)
Jae Ha Yoo (National University of Hankyung, Korea)
Social Chair
No Jeong Heo (Dongyang University, Korea)
– Committee
Moon Soo Chang (Seokyeong University, Korea)
Suk Seung Hwang (Chosun University, Korea)
Dowon Kim (Chonnam National University, Korea)
Hwa Young Kim (Mokpo National Maritime University, Korea)
Jin Hyuk Kim (ITcen, Korea)
Pok Son Kim (Kookmin University, Korea)
Soon Whan Kim (Jeju National University, Korea)
Yong Tae Kim (Hankyung National University, Korea)
Chang Hoon Lee (Paichai University, Korea)
Chulhee Lee (VERITAS Patent & Law Office, Korea)
Mun Hee Lee (Daegu Gyeongbuk Development Institute, Korea)
Se Yul Lee (Chungwoon University, Korea)
Akihiro Ogino (Kyoto Sangyo University, Japan)
Jung Min Yang (Kyungpook National University, Korea)
Hong Gi Yeom (Chonnam.University, Korea)
Mira Yi (Mokpo National Maritime University, Korea)
Changyong Yoon (Gachon University, Korea)
Young Mi Yoon (Gachon University, Korea)
Kaori Yoshida (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
Publication Chair
Jin Hee Yoon (Sejong University, Korea)
– Committee
Kazuhiko Kawamoto (Chiba University, Japan)
Dong Hun Kim (Kyungnam University, Korea)
Euntai Kim (Yonsei University, Korea)
Dong Wook Lee (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology)
Hyunsoo Lee (Kumoh National Institute of Technology)
Kisong Lee (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
Seok Won Yeom (Daegu University, Korea)
Sung Jin Yoo (Chung Ang University, Korea)
Secretariat
Hye Soen Ho (KIIS, Korea)
General Manager
Sung Jae Ha (Korea Polytech Information and Communication Systems, Korea)
Jin Sung Kim (Jeonju University, Korea)
Kyunghwan Kim (NT Robot, Korea)
Gibum Lee (RIST, Korea)
Sang Hoon Lee (Kyungnam University, Korea)
Bong Gyeong Park (Global Korea Co.,Ltd, Korea)
Han Ui Yoon (KITECH, Korea)
Chang Ho Hyun (Kongju National University, Korea)
Dae Yeong Im (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology, Korea)
Intaek Kim (Myongji University, Korea)
Tae Hyoung Kim (Chung Ang University, Korea)
Soon Hak Kwon (Yeungnam University, Korea)
Jooyoung Park (Korea University, Korea)
Hwachang Song (Seoul National University, Korea)